Wednesday, 16 February 2011

Get to know me better

The Questions:
1.  Are you named after anyone?
Nope my mum just liked the name. It was either going to be Fiona or Corinna, or if I was a boy I was going to be called Neil hehe.

2.  When was the last time you cried?
About a week ago over something stupid as per!

3.  Do you have kids?
No but we have planned when we would like to start having them :) I want 4 and Gordon wants 2... I say compromise at 3 but will see what happens.

4.  If you were another person would you be a friend of yourself?
Yeah, I'm a pretty good friend I think. Caring, give advice when asked, try to make my friends happy. And a bit of a party animal and know how to have a good radge night on the town! :-D

5.  Do you use sarcasm a lot?
Not loads but how could I not use it when I live with Mr Sarcastic himself?

6.  Will you ever bungee-jump?
One day! I would love to. I hope to sky dive this year so bungee jumping could be next on the list.

7.  What's your favourite cereal?
Golden Nuggets but they are too sugary :( So Special K it is.

8.  What's the first thing you notice about people?
Sexy eyes and hair probably.

9.  What is you eye colour?
Green/brown mix

10.  Scary movie or happy endings?
I like a good scary movie now and again but romcoms are probably my favourites :)

11.  Favourite smells?
I'm with Susan on the petrol, smells like home to me (not that my family regularly set off petrol bombs or anything, they owned a petrol station). Other than that I like the smell of Gordon's cologne and my rats. But not my rats wearing cologne. And there is nothing wrong with liking the smell of my rats! Rats are as clean as the owner makes them. So mine always smell quite nice. Like hay.

12.  Summer or winter?
Summer is good since it has my birthday in June and I usually have a piss up with lots of mates. After the snow last winter, that season can lick my ass! Although I do love Christmas... aye it can still lick my ass but in a good way. Haha.

13.  Computer or television?
Don't know how I would live without Sky! What a saddo. But I love t'internets as well... still tv I think though.

14.  What's the furthest you've been from home?
Florida :)

15.  Do you have any special talents?
I can play the violin very well (if I do say so myself) and I guess I'm quite good at cheering people up.

16.  Where were you born?
Oban :)

17.  What are your hobbies?
Looking after my ratties, doing sponaneous things (like falconry and random holidays and adventures), tv, movies, internet, pen-palling

18.  Do you have any pets?
Yes! 7 gorgeous ratties. Love them to pieces.

19.  Favourite movie?
Edward Scissorhands or Clerks 2

20.  Do you have any siblings?
Yup one big brother Allan who is 31

21.  What do you wanna be when you grow up?
Well I think I'm already grow'd up so will say what else I want to do when I'm older: visit all 50 US states, see Canada and the Maldives, have some children and rescue some more rats.

No comments:

Post a Comment